North Carolina Trucking Association

 North Carolina Road Team

2016-2017
Ray Scarbro, Jr. - Epes Transport System, Inc.

Mike Stewart - FedEx Ground

 

2015-2016

Demetrius Stewart - Eagle Transport Corporation

 

2014-2015

Ricky Boone - Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Darren Evans - FedEx Ground

Richard O'Donnell - Epes Transport System, Inc.

Terry White - Con-Way Freight, Inc.

 

2013 – 2014

Sherman Daniel – Epes Transport System, Inc.

Kenneth Plaster – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Jimmy Whitley, Jr. – FedEx Ground

2012 – 2013

David Clodfelter – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Michael Watts – Cargo Transporters, Inc.

David Williams – Con-Way Freight, Inc.

 

2011-2012

Ernest Sheldon – Cargo Transporters, Inc.

David Waggoner – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Jeff Whitaker – USF Holland

 

2010 – 2011

Kenneth Criffield – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Joey Temple – Con-Way Freight, Inc.

Robert Deal – Cargo Transporters, Inc.

 

2009 – 2010

Jerry Lee Dancy – Cargo Transporters, Inc.

Timothy Haynes – MGM Transport

Adrian Maldonado – TCW/Tennessee Express

Basher Pierce – FedEx Freight

Mark Sosebee – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

2008 – 2009

David Britt – WalMart Transportation

Kenneth Nicholas – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Harold Snyder – Wilson Trucking Corporation

Bernard Wallace – Roadway Express

Ernest Woodruff – Smithfield Transportation

 

2007 – 2008

Richard Cupp – Con-Way Freight, Inc.

Samuel “Doug” Lee – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

2006 – 2007

Mark Church – Con-Way Freight, Inc.

Earl Downum – Watkins Motor Lines

Jimmy Key – WalMart Transportation

Gary Killian – Cargo Transporters, Inc.

 

2005 – 2006

John J. Mahoney – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Keith Cox – Con-Way Southern Express

Dave Pack – Roadway Express

James K. Starling – WalMart Transportation

 

2004 – 2005

David L. Herring – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Joyce M. Schemonia – FedEx Ground

Tony L. Thompson – Roadway Express

Brian K. Walker – Overnite Transportation

 

2003 – 2004

Douglas Core – Jevic Transportation

Craig D. Lindsay – Roadway Express

Larry W. Shelton – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Anthony D. Sifford – FredEx Ground

 

2002 – 2003

Roger “Dale” Barber – Con-Way Southern Express

Charles D. Fox – Roadway Express

Perry L. Mecum – FedEx Ground

 

2001 – 2002

Kevin J. Eagon – Roadway Express

Ashley “Marty” Edmondson – FedEx Ground

Charles Herman Valentine – Epes Transport System, Inc.

Jerry D. Penley – Roadway Express

 

2000 – 2001

Edna Ruth Burcham – FedEx Ground

Ronald E. Cain – Con-Way Southern Express

Larry W. Edgerton – Roadway Express

Eric C. Hooks – B.I. Transportation

 

1999 – 2000

Michael V. Duncan – Roadway Express

Maverick R. Jeffries – B.I. Transportation

Patricia N. Ramsey – FedEx Ground

William T. Wilbourne – Epes Transport System, Inc.

 

1998 – 1999

Walter Ray Gouge – Cardinal Freight Carriers

Samuel C. Faucette – Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

Jimmy H. Wright, Jr. – FedEx Ground

 

1997 – 1998

Robert Gerald Bolin – Roadway Express

James C. Champion – B.I. Transportation

Michael Walker – Roadway Express

Danny Jack Mullins – FedEx Ground

 

1996 – 1997

James R. Bowman – MGM Transport

Calvin Hester – B.I. Transportation

J.C. Miller – Roadway Express

Al Kornegay - Longistics

 

 

An Affiliate of the
American Trucking Associations 

North Carolina Trucking Association
4000 Westchase Blvd.
Ste. 210
Raleigh, NC 27607


Telephone:  (919) 834-0387

FAX: (919) 834-3926


Connect with us on Social Media:

                                                                                                                                                              Copyright© 2014 North Carolina Trucking Association.
                                                                                                                         All All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission
. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software